Dr. Sari Rachel Schwartz
Last updated: Feb 28, 2024

Dr. Sari R. Schwartz

  • Gender: Female
  • Experience: 4 years
  • Graduated from: New England College Of Optometry
  • Graduation year: 2017
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1063931723

Dr. Sari R. Schwartz OD

Optometrist

She is located at 225 Millburn Avenue Suite 208B in Millburn, NJ 07041. Can help patients with the following: Binocular Dysfunction (BVD), Diabetic Retinopathy, Dry Eyes, Esotropia, Exotropia, Presbyopia. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1063931723. Appointment can be made via the phone number (973) 804-6565. She is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Sari Rachel Schwartz, being an optometrist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Sari R. Schwartz.

  • Astigmatism
  • Binocular Dysfunction (BVD)
  • Blepharitis
  • Blindness
  • Cataracts
  • Color Blindness
  • Contact Lens Prescription and Fitting
  • Crossed Eyes
  • Diabetic Retinopathy
  • Dry Eyes
  • Esotropia
  • Exotropia
  • Eye Allergy
  • Eye Floaters
  • Eye Strain
  • Eyeglasses Fitting and Prescription
  • Farsightedness
  • Glaucoma
  • Hypertropia
  • Lazy Eye
  • Macular Degeneration
  • Nearsightedness
  • Oculomotor Dysfunction
  • Pink Eye
  • Presbyopia
  • Retinal Imaging
  • Sty

Insurances Accepted by Dr. Sari R. Schwartz

  1. Blue Cross Blue Shield

Payments received

Drug payment

Carl Zeiss Meditec $67
Johnson \u0026 Johnson $12

Other

Food and Beverage $80

Studies

NEW ENGLAND COLLEGE OF OPTOMETRY

Graduated in 2017

Affiliated practices

Southern College of Optometry
1225 Madison Avenue
Memphis, 38104 TN
(901) 722-3250

Looking for more Optometrists?

Dr. Anna Greene Mellinger
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 123 East Laurel Road Stratford, 8084, NJ
Dr. Mohamed Eid
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 1 4045 Wetherburn Way Norcross, 30092, GA
Dr. Renee A. McIntosh
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 200 11820 South State Street Draper, 84020, UT
Dr. Huy Tran
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 9460 West Sam Houston Parkway South Houston, 77099, TX
Dr. Krystal Ann Wells
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 4353 Dodge Street Omaha, 68131, NE
Dr. Terri Cyr
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite I 930 North Colony Road Wallingford, 6492, CT
Dr. Molly Ann Rene Clymer
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 225 250 Fame Avenue Hanover, 17331, PA
Dr. Anna Jane Schlesselman
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 4301 West Markham Street Little Rock, 72205, AR
Dr. John T. Krempecki
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 95 Holly Springs Park Drive Franklin, 28734, NC
Dr. Jeffrey Alan Jackson
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 560 North Camino Mercado Casa Grande, 85122, AZ

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Sari Rachel Schwartz have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Sari Rachel Schwartz is affiliated with Southern College of Optometry.

Where can you meet with Dr. Sari Rachel Schwartz?

Dr. Sari Rachel Schwartz's office is located at 225 Millburn Avenue Suite 208B in Millburn, NJ 07041.

What conditions does Dr. Sari Rachel Schwartz treat?

Dr. Sari Rachel Schwartz provides treatment for Binocular Dysfunction (BVD), Diabetic Retinopathy, Dry Eyes, Esotropia, Exotropia, Presbyopia. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Sari Rachel Schwartz accept patients with Blue Cross Blue Shield?

Yes, Dr. Sari Rachel Schwartz accepts patients with Blue Cross Blue Shield.